Canadian Immigration: A Truly Rewarding Proposition

canada3Canada is high on all social indicators whether they relate to education, employment, healthcare, and safety. This encourages migration for Canada. This is because the Canadian government, through its different social programs makes sure that none of its citizens stays behind. It is their firm belief that every citizen has a right to good education, affordable healthcare, and a safe environment. This makes sure that the Canadian citizens are not denied any opportunity to realize their potential.

Canada has always remained a dream destination for migrants from all over the world looking for a better quality of life. This can be proven by the fact that the maximum number of requests that immigration overseas receives are for Canadian immigration. Migration for Canada has been made easy by the Canadian government to ensure that Canada receives the best and brightest from all across the globe. Despite being such a cold nation, Canada has some of the warmest people you could find! The residents are very welcoming and will make you feel right at home.

Canadian immigration helps people relocate to a nation that is truly safe and secure. It is one of the safest places on Earth. Crime rates are low making sure that you are safe and secure in your homes. Safety and security are a high priority for anyone seeking shelter abroad. Plus there seems to be less ethnic based violence and conflict, particularly compared to its close neighbor, the United States. Canada has proven itself to be an all encompassing nation that takes care of all its residents, local or international. This is because of robust laws and order system that makes sure justice is done, and no wrongdoer goes scott free. Importantly, a nation that is safe is a country that prospers.

canada2Consistent growth and development have made this immigration to Canada a very attractive proposition. Today Canada boasts of some of the best institutions in the world. In today’s day and age, parents are looking for the best education for their children and Canada is at the forefront of providing good quality education at a very affordable price. This has made migration to Canada appealing to both young families and skilled workers. This positive immigration framework has ensured that Canada receives the best and brightest from all across the globe. Students from varied backgrounds and cultures bring their skills, perspectives and thought processes to add to the already blossoming and multi-cultural society currently present within Canadas borders.

Furthermore, Canada’s efficient healthcare system attracts people from all across the globe. This in some cases makes migration to Canada a must. People seeking a state of the art healthcare see Canada as their destination. Canadian immigration helps one get access to the best treatment that the world has to offer. With highly specialized doctors and a very well trained support staff, you would be in the safest hands possible. Accordingly, migrating to Canada will make sure that your loved ones get the proper care they need.

In conclusion, Canadian Immigration is truly a rewarding proposition. People who move to Canada never look back. It is because they have reached their dream destination. Migration for Canada will only continue to increase as the popularity of the country skyrockets. It is a sign of a safe and secure future.

Using an Australian MARA Registered Migration Agent

In Australia, it is currently a mandatory requirement for immigration consultants to be enlisted with the Office of the MARA (Migration Agents Registration Authority) if providing immigration assistance and advice (read below for further definition). Accordingly, enlisted migration agencies are required to have enough comprehension of Australian migration law and will be required to be able to provide a certain level of expertise and knowledge to their customers.

OMARAImmigration assistance (under the section 276 of the Migration Act of 1958) is the defined as the use of or involvement in various migration procedures to help with visa applications or other visa matters by:

  • preparing, or setting up, a visa application or other important documents
  • advising on a visa application or visa matter
  • preparing for procedures under the watchful eye of a court or review authority in connection to a visa application or visa matter
  • representing in procedures under the watchful eye of a court or review authority in connection to a visa application or visa matter.

Immigration assistance does exclude:

  • Doing administrative work to get ready (or set up) an application or other vital document
  • Providing interpretation or interpretation services to set up an application or other important document
  • Advising someone else that they should apply for a visa
  • Passing on to someone else data created by a third individual, without giving significant remark on or clarification of the data.

Accordingly, there are many different types of visas that US Citizens can apply for including:

Tourist visas

These can include ETA Visas which can be applied for online and are generally allowed within minutes.

An ETA visa is a different section visa and permits the holder to stay for up to three months at a time. An ETA visa is legitimate for one year. Working in Australia is not allowed on an ETA visa.

Working Holiday Visas

Persons between the age of 18-30 years may be eligible for a Working Holiday visa due to a reciprocal agreement with the US. .

A working holiday visa allows the holder to travel and work in Australia for up to one year, with the possibility of a second working holiday visa that extends the length of stay in Australia to up to two years in total.

Applying as a Skilled Worker 

Skilled workers and professionals considering living and working in Australia might that have an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) might be able to migrate permanently to Australia using their experience and qualifications. This process is a points test based system  and encourages resettlement taking into account a candidate’s capabilities and their reasonableness to suit work deficiencies in Australia.

Looking at the technical nature of the system of Australian immigration law, the grant of a Skilled Visa is ultimately decided by delegates who are re-portable to the Minister of Immigration in the Department of Immigration and Border Protection under powers accommodated legally under Section 499 of the Migration Act.

DIBP

Effective from 01 January 2009, the priorities were shifted when the Minister made declarations and made changes which would prioritise certain visa applications under the Skill Stream of the set migration program. The changes cemented the preference of candidates with a business employer or fruitful State/Territory selection first and second respectively in the process queue.

Following this, all applications whose named occupation was listed on the Consolidated Skilled Occupation List (CSOL) will be prioritized further down the queue and can have an anticipated longer waiting period until their visa applications are assessed by delegates.

Furthermore, Australian visa applications with a legal migration agency on the Migration Occupations in Demand List (MODL) are third in the set order of priority, trailed by all other remaining candidates.

Accordingly, Anybody intrigued by applying for a visa under the General Skilled Migration classification ought to first finish an Online Assessment to find out their qualification under the skilled visa classes.

Applying for a Family Visa 

Family visas are utilized by family members of Australian Citizens and residents looking to migrate to Australia.

The family visa classes are not points tested, but rather require the sponsorship of an Australian Citizens or permanent Australian resident and being eligible for a specific class of visas available.

For example, Australian Partner Visas allow defacto and married couples to apply for a Temporary Visa first which can eventually qualify for permanent residency. Accordingly, unlike the US system which does not currently recognize defacto relationships when considering Partner visas, the Australian system does, meaning that couples much earlier in their development may become eligible for a Partner visa.

Furthermore, there are other family visas available to parents, dependent children, remaining relatives as well as careers of Australian nationals.

Benefits of Appointing a Registered Migration Agent

Registered Migration Agents (RMA’s) must maintain a certain level of professional knowledge and abide by an ethical Code of Conduct. Importantly, these standards are upheld and monitored by the Office of the MARA. Accordingly, by delegating your application to a legally registered migration agency, you can be rest guaranteed that your application will be managed in a professional and effective way ultimately increasing your chances of a successful visa outcome.

In addition, RMA’s must uphold the following key pillars:

1. Legitimate Interests

A migration agency should act dependably with their customer’s best interests in mind and should always provide their clients any important and significant updates pertaining to their Australian visa application.

2. Confidentiality 

Migration agencies have an obligation to protect a customer’s personal information at all times.

3. Proficient Conduct 

Registered migration agency’s skill and expertise must be reflected by a sound and working clear knowledge of the Migration Act 1974 (Cth) and Migration Regulations 1994 (Cth).

4. Time Efficiency 

Registered migration agents must be time efficient and always ensure that they performing their duties in a manner which ensures their clients application is processed within acceptable time limits.

In conclusion, as you can see, the Australian visa framework and system can be complex in the options available to applicants, therefore, it is highly advisable that applicants considering engaging a migration agent to assist with the preparation of their application in order to ensure they give themselves the highest possible chance for their visa to be granted.

Check out this site for additional info: http://www.salvomigration.com.au/migration-agent-brisbane.html.

How To Apply For Australian Citizenship

Nowadays more and more people want to move in Australia the land of opportunity with the wonderful nature. The reasons are very different and vary from person to person. Some people just want to travel; others want to start a new life there or go to some of the Australian famous Universities.

Whatever is your reason you have to be aware that without the proper guide this is the mission impossible?

Hiring a good lawyer is always advisable and mandatory in these cases because the application can be very complex and you don’t want to be misled and end up without your visa.
If you are a person who wants to apply for Australian Citizenship, then you have to be better familiar with some general requirements. It is always better to be prepared and well guided in these kind situations. No matter what kind of visa you are applying it is very important to satisfy all the requirements.

First of all, you have to know that it is mandatory to live in Australia for at least 9 to 12 months, especially if you want to obtain permanent resident status for one year. You have to be physically present in Australia; you are not allowed to be absent more than 12 months in the last four years.
How to obtain a visa as a wife or husband of an Australian citizen?
Don’t mix 820 temporary visas with the resident visa. It is true that this is the first step to obtaining it, but you have to be aware that there are a lot of others things that you have to do before you get a permanent Partner Visa.


The requirements if you are a citizen of New Zealand
In this case, you have to pay attention to the date of your arrival in Australia. If your arrival date is before 26 February 2001, you may be eligible to apply for Australian Citizenship. If you entered the Australia after this date, then you might be required to apply for permanent resident status first.
Are there any possible circumstances that will help you to obtain a visa if you don’t have the basic requirements?
As a matter a fact, there are exceptions, like always – in case you or one of your parents was born in Papua before 16 September 1975.The other case was the one when you were born in a former Australian Citizen or if you are UHM (Unaccompanied Humanitarian Minor) arrived in Australia under the age of 18.

How long does the process last?
In most cases it takes about three months to finish the process, but sometimes there are some backlogging of applications or some delays. So it can take longer than this average period.
The price of application

The price depends on the complexity of the process, and it can vary from $180 to $285. You can find a table on the site of the Australian Embassy where you can find all the information that you are going to need for this process.
scriptsell.neteDataStyle - Best Wordpress Services

Pin It on Pinterest